Press Releases
Tri-County Technical College

Anderson ""Oconee ""Pickens

 
This release prepared by the Office of Public Relations and Marketing.
Rebecca Eidson, Director, 646-1507, reidson@tctc.edu
Lisa Garrett, Public Relations Associate, 646-1506, lgarrett@tctc.edu
 

Three Hundred and Sixty Students Named To Tri-Countyís Deanís List for Fall Semester

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE 2/15/2010
(By Lisa Garrett)

PENDLETON --- Three hundred and sixty students have been named to Tri-County Technical College’s Dean’s List for the fall semester.

To be eligible for the Dean’s List, a student must be classified as a degree, diploma, or certificate-seeking student; earn at least 12 credit hours in courses numbered 100 or above; attain a GPR of 3.50 – 3.99; and obtain a grade of “A” or “B” in courses numbered 100 or below, if grades of A and B are part of the grading system for courses.

ANDERSON COUNTY

FROM ANDERSON:
          Carrie Miranda Anderson, General Technology; Marlin Avery Anderson, Management; Skyler E. Andrews, Nursing; Amie Faye Arflin, Nursing; Cynthia Daphnee Augustin, Associate in Science; Catherine Marie Barilovits, Associate in Science; Katie Leigh Beck, Associate in Arts; Brittney Leanna Bolding, Nursing; Taylor Sullivan Bolt, Associate in Arts; Melissa Renee Brown, Radio and Television Broadcasting; James Adam Browning, Practical Nursing; Joshua Lamar Browning, Industrial Electronics Technology; Patricia Lynn Burdick, Criminal Justice Technology; Margaret Danielle Burkey, Associate in Science; Andrea Lee Callaham, Criminal Justice Technology; Ursula A. Chester, Administrative Office Technology; Larnese Michell Clark, Medical Assisting; Monica Paige Clinkscales, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Technology; Jesse Andrew Cobb, Industrial Electronics Technology; Paul Anthony Cobb, Industrial Electronics Technology; Margaret Alice Copeland, Nursing; Sydina Patrice Craft, Administrative Office Technology; Shanna Marie Darby, Medical Assisting; Joshua Curtis Davis, Associate in Science; Tonya Nicole Davis, General Technology; Jared Emerson Dawson, Management; Anthony Alphonso Delli Veneri, Industrial Electronics Technology; Rasheda S. Dennis, Criminal Justice Technology; Tina Lynn Ethridge, Early Childhood Development; Charlynn Hembree Ezell, Crime Scene Investigations, Rachel Elizabeth Fowble, Criminal Justice Technology; Monica Lacey Fowler, Associate in Science; Marshall Neal Franks, Industrial Electronics Technology; Joshua Brandon Garrett, General Technology; Cassius Deon Gates, Management; Warren Bernard Gillard, Industrial Electronics Technology; Thomas Scott Glenn, Associate in Arts; Brittany E. Graves, Associate in Science; Morneek Evette Groves, Medical Assisting; Angela Dell Gurley, Nursing; Clark David Gurley, Management; Bryce Allen Hall, General Technology; Brooks Evan Hanley, Management; Jonathan Daniel Harbin, Machine Tool Technology; Lis Minerva Hodge, Medical Laboratory Technology; Matthew Ethan Holdiness, General Studies; Jazman Kenyhuna Isom, Engineering Graphics Technology; Sue C. Jenkins, Medical Assisting; Brenna Marie Johnson, Associate in Science; Marie Ann Johnson, Associate in Science; Charles Skipper Jones, Associate in Science; Christopher Lance Jones, Industrial Electronics Technology; William Allen Kay, Associate in Arts; Trevor Allan King, Associate in Arts; Amber Marie Lachapelle, General Technology; Dorothy Christine LeCroy, Medical Office Specialist; Sabrina Marie Lilly, Nursing; Molly Loch, Radio and Television Broadcasting; Darryl Wayne Manley, Industrial Electronics Technology; Nicole Danielle Maroney, Nursing; Alyssa Nicole Martin, Criminal Justice Technology; James McElrath,  Industrial Maintenance; Taylor Lee McLees, Industrial Electronics Technology; Amanda April Mcleskey, Administrative Office Technology; Sherry Lynn Meadows, Computer and Information Technology; Crystal Marie Michaud, Associate in Science; Kelly Nicole Moore,  General Technology; Nick Kyle Moyer, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Technology; Thomas Joseph Nunn, Engineering Graphics Technology; Yelena Vasilyevna Panko, General Technology; Robert Elliot Partain, General Studies; Dharti Bhavin Patel, Nursing; Ashley Nicole Queen, Radio and Television Broadcasting; Lisa Ann Quinones,  Associate in Science; Amy Marie Quintavalle, Practical Nursing; Bethany Shannon Ragan, Medical Assisting, Wanda Allen Richardson, General Technology; Chelsie Rieser; Associate in Arts; Patrick Stevan Ruhland, Nursing; Molly Ann Sanders, Criminal Justice Technology; David Sandoval, Management; Felicia Ann Shaw, Expanded Duty Dental Assisting; Jessica Brooke Simpson, Associate in Science; Dominic A. Spinelli, Industrial Electronics Technology; Anna Brooke Swaney, Nursing; Travis Owen Vickery, Criminal Justice Technology; Michael Richard Wagner, Computer and Information Technology; Joyce Elizabeth Walden, Nursing; Leanna Marie Walker, Nursing; Stella Robinson Walls, Surgical Technology; Nathan D. Wareham, Associate in Arts; Tommie Lee Washington, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Technology; Bailey Michelle Watson, Practical Nursing; Katherine Laura Weaver, Associate in Arts; Matthew Tyler Wiles, Management; Dontavis Rodgers Williams, Industrial Electronics Technology; Araka Quivera Wright, General Technology; and Veronica Felicia Wright, Criminal Justice Technology.

FROM BELTON:
          Jeremy Russell Bannister, Engineering Graphics Technology; Lydia B. Jones, Nursing; Wesley Neal King, Engineering Graphics Technology; Nancy Christine Mullen, Administrative Office Technology; Janice Ann Mullinax, Medical Assisting; Travis Ryan Paige, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Technology; Brian Lee Pratt, Industrial Electronics Technology; Stephanie Nicole Queen, Medical Assisting; and Angela Nadine Sutton, Associate in Science.

FROM HONEA PATH:
          Lee Everett Hall, Associate in Science; and Travis Kentrell Jackson, Computer and Information Technology.

FROM IVA:
          Anthony Eugene Braswell, General Technology; Kristie Leigh Campbell, Transition Nursing; Latoya Oglesby McGarity, General Technology; Bo Steven Smith, Computer and Information Technology; and Michelle Lynn Todd, Nursing.

FROM PELZER:
          Shara Michelle Barbre, Administrative Office Technology; Amber Marie Moore, Nursing; and Judson James Riddle, Industrial Electronics Technology.

FROM PENDLETON:
          Christopher Nathan Chastain, Associate in Science; Caroline Amanda Hummer, Associate in Arts; Michael Whitman Link, General Technology; Wanda Joan Moore, Medical Laboratory Technology; Angela Nicole Nicometo, Surgical Technology; Chanyang Park, Associate in Science; Reid Cameron Scott, Associate in Science; Emily Rose Tinkham, Associate in Science; and Jonathan T. Warnock, Associate in Science.

FROM PIEDMONT:
          Jennifer Ann Anders, Medical Laboratory Technology; and Steven Chase Garner, Associate in Science.

FROM STARR:
          Kami Alisha Glenn, Nursing; Matthew Thomas Hilley, Associate in Arts; Ernest Eugene Johns, Industrial Electronics Technology; Amanda Lane Maddox, Associate in Science; De'Anna Jo Mathews, Nursing; Brittany Noelle Miceli, Accounting; Shenicqua LeAndi Nash, Associate in Science; Jessica Amanda Reid, Criminal Justice Technology; Ross Daniel Roach, Associate in Science; and Nicholas Damien Yates, Computer and Information Technology.

FROM TOWNVILLE:
          Kerry Bailey Gillespie, Administrative Office Technology; Chasity Victoria Hudson, Nursing; and Cathy Marie Jennings, Practical Nursing.

FROM WILLIAMSTON:
          Travis Wayne Cobb, Associate in Arts; and Kelsey Laine Kelley, Radio and Television Broadcasting.

OCONEE COUNTY

FROM MOUNTAIN REST:
          Zachary Tucker Brown, Medical Laboratory Technology; and Brittany Elizabeth Carter, Management.

FROM SALEM:
          Clayton James Baxter, Industrial Electronics Technology; Kayla Nicole Burgess, Associate in Science; Burton C. East, General Technology; Douglas Hilton Gilbert, Criminal Justice Technology; and Amanda Karen Rogers, Surgical Technology.

FROM SENECA:
          Jacob Max Amerson, Industrial Electronics Technology; Mary Elizabeth Buchanan, Associate in Arts; Nathaniel Tyler Cain, Criminal Justice Technology; Lisa Requal Cobb, Criminal Justice Technology; Susan H. Davis, Nursing; Mary Lucille Drury, Nursing; Charles Jody Durham, General Technology; Taran Michelle Goodnough, Associate in Science; Ethan Nathaniel Graham, General Technology; Adrienne Christina Hamrick, Practical Nursing; Austin Bryant Hardee, General Technology; Debra Berline Hart, Nursing; Casey Lyn Henson, Associate in Arts; James Rives Hestir, Welding; Katherine P. Holder, Associate in Arts; Chantel LaCole Holland, General Technology; Melody Mae Holley, Medical Laboratory Technology; Whitner Odell Holliday, Management; Heather Whitney Lanford, Surgical Technology; Durrell Javon Mast, Associate in Science; Tiffany Michelle Mattos, Associate in Arts; Steven Orion Miller, Welding; Reggie Anthony Mister, Associate in Science; Andrew Brock Mize, General Technology; Janna Marie Moore, Business Foundations; Joshua Dale Parker, Computer and Information Technology; Kayla Marie Perry, Nursing; William Joseph Pointer, Industrial Electronics Technology; Brooke Marie Rector, Nursing; Jonathan Mickey Simpson, General Engineering Technology; Teresa Diane Sims, Management; Patrick Edward Smeader, Industrial Electronics Technology; Bianca Michael Smith, Associate in Arts; Danielle Yvette Verner, Administrative Office Technology; and Tyler Grant Yoder, Associate in Science.

FROM TAMASSEE:
          Dennis Chad Holbrooks, Industrial Electronics Technology.

FROM WALHALLA:
          Jose Angel, Criminal Justice Technology; Teresa Michelle Collins, Early Childhood Development; Noel Rae Kelly, General Technology; Sejalben Rajeshkumar Patel, Nursing; Daniel Mark Polk, Nursing; Lesette Maglunsod Putnam, Nursing; Elizabeth Nicole Thompson, Management; and Andrew Todd Watkins, Industrial Electronics Technology.

FROM WEST UNION:
          Matthew J. Long, General Engineering Technology; and Mark Troy O'Dell, Associate in Science.

FROM WESTMINSTER:
          Karlin Troy Bacher, Associate in Science; Bridgette Michelle Boggs, Administrative Office Technology; Charles Andrew Browning, Computer and Information Technology; Jessica Dawn Burgess, Administrative Office Technology; Rosealene M. Campbell, Nursing; Wesley Eugene Chambers, Electronics Engineering Technology; John Marvin Leech, Surgical Technology; Meghann Deaton Lyle, Associate in Arts; Michelle B. Olbon, Pre-Occupational Therapy; Jonathon Thomas Small, Associate in Science; Amanda Lynn Smith, Associate in Science; Sommer Denise Watts, Nursing; and Jacob Paul Wilson, Associate in Arts.

PICKENS COUNTY

FROM CENTRAL:
          Jessica Robin Berkshire, Administrative Office Technology; Heather Christine Carroll, Associate in Science; Amanda Marie Collier, General Studies; Daniel Christopher Crubaugh, Associate in Science; Stephanie Nicole Dunn, Associate in Arts; Hali Elizabeth Ethridge, Associate in Arts; Christopher Evans, Associate in Science; Jason Shaun Holcombe, Criminal Justice Technology; Jeffrey Michael McAleer, Associate in Arts; Lindsay Nicole Minyard, Administrative Office Technology; Harold Truman Mullinax, Industrial Electronics  Technology; Angela Renee Oglesby, Medical Office Specialist; Johnathan Lloyd Owens, Management; and Julian Rosario Sylvestro, General Studies.

FROM CLEMSON:
          Sean Philip Cross, Associate in Science; Shannon Danielle Gallagher, Early Childhood Development; Johanna Lauren Johnson, General Technology; Chanwoo Lee., Associate in Science; Lindsey Allison Richardson, Associate in Arts; Hyunkyu Son, Management; Timothy Joseph Stark, Engineering Graphics Technology; and Vivian Grace Watts, Associate in Arts.

FROM EASLEY:
          Ellis Ahuja, Criminal Justice Technology; Yahaira Elizabeth Aleman, Associate in Science; Robert Guy Baker, Radio and Television Broadcasting; Anna Mikhaylovna Gaevskaya, Nursing; Caroline Arline Hicks, General Studies; Brittany Nicole Hutto, Associate in Science; Jessica Nicole Logan, Crime Scene Investigations; Matthew Randell McKee, Computer and Information Technology; Kevin James Norris, Machine Tool Technology; Chadwick Taylor Owens, Radio and Television Broadcasting; Dana Michelle Praytor, Practical Nursing; Rickie Wayne Rutz, Criminal Justice Technology; Justin Wayne Suits, General Technology; Derrek Douglas Terry, Associate in Arts; Samantha Marie Vera, Nursing; Douglas Alan Warner, Machine Tool Technology; Charron Delonte' Warren, Industrial Electronics Technology; Colleen Joy Wright, Nursing; and Karen Suzanne Zimmer, Nursing.

FROM LIBERTY:
          Chelsea Morgan Adams, Industrial Supervision Technology; Sumur Rae Bell, Associate in Arts; Rachel Howard Browne, Medical Laboratory Technology; Barrett Isaiah Bush, Industrial Electronics Technology; Rebecca Paige Capps, General Technology; Stacy Daniel Chapman, Medical Laboratory Technology; Brandon Scot Freeman, Industrial Electronics Technology; Jordan Rae Greenwood, Associate in Science; Beth Anne Krupp, Pre-Dental Hygiene; Jack Alan Myers, General Technology; Alexis Jordan Owens, Nursing; Deloris Mcgaughey Person, Nursing; Keindra D. Phillips, Nursing; Christopher Lee Spearman, Practical Nursing; John Thomas Teague, General Technology; Ellen Marie Underwood, Administrative Office Technology; Jessica Chi Wagner, Criminal Justice Technology;  Olivia Ann Whitaker, Nursing; and Levi Dylan Willimon, Criminal Justice Technology.

FROM PICKENS:
          Christian Daniel Barrett, Industrial Electronics Technology; Steven Allen Day, Industrial Electronics Technology; Christopher Charles Ellenburg, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Technology; John Edwin Herold, Engineering Graphics Technology; Nathan James McJunkin, Industrial Electronics Technology; Tonya Leigh Painter, Radio and Television Broadcasting; Austin Chastain Patterson, Associate in Science; Brooke Nicole Reid, Medical Assisting; Ann Rosas, Nursing; Kendall Blake Snipes, Industrial Electronics Technology; Tina Ethel Thrasher, General Technology; and Jonathan D. Trotter, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Technology.

FROM SIX MILE:
          Joshua Scott Abercrombie, General Technology; Kelli Stewart Hall, Nursing; Justin Allen Holliday, Associate in Arts; Matthew Jacob Smith, General Studies; Jake Aaron Tweito, Computer and Information Technology; and Kimberly Nicole Young, Associate in Science.

FROM SUNSET:
          Russell Loyd Ellenburg, Industrial Electronics Technology; Danielle Nicole Hein, Associate in Arts; and Cassie Lala Posey, Criminal Justice Technology.

OUT OF COUNTY

FROM AIKEN:
          Sarah Evelyn Hasty, Veterinary Technology.

FROM BOILING SPRINGS:
          Emily Rebecca Fortner, Associate in Science.

FROM CHAPIN:
          Patrick Joseph Schelble, Associate in Science.

FROM CHARLESTON:
          Nakita Jolene Kappel, Associate in Science; Jackson Hart Sykes, Associate in Science; and Oliver Gregory Walsh, Associate in Science.

FROM CHERAW:
          Salena Grace Harrington, Management.

FROM CLEVELAND:
          Stephanie Renee Luther, Associate in Arts.

FROM COLUMBIA:
          Dalila Jazic, Nursing; and Tetyana Platash, Management.

FROM EDGEFIELD:
          Perrin Elizabeth Gibson, Nursing; and Stacie Brooke Morgan, Nursing.

FROM FLORENCE:
          William Eric Christmas, Associate in Science; Hallie Michelle Friar, Associate in Science; and William Blake Odom, Criminal Justice Technology.

FROM FORT MILL:
          John Austin Therrell, Associate in Science.

FROM GEORGETOWN:
          Miranda Kay Smith, Associate in Science.

FROM GRAY COURT:
          Phillip Lewis Brooks, Computer and Information Technology.

FROM GREENVILLE:
          Collin David Bridges, Associate in Science; Stefanie Lauren Clark, Practical Nursing; Malinda Jane Craig, Associate in Arts; Lauren W. Graham, Associate in Science; Karla Michelle Miller, Associate in Arts; and Hannah Danielle Reeves, Associate in Science.

FROM GREER:
          Christopher Lee Daugherty, Radio and Television Broadcasting; Jayne Lee Hutcheson, Veterinary Technology; Meredith Ashley Land, Radio and Television Broadcasting; Selvy Anne Miros, Associate in Science; Thomas Raymond Ring, Associate in Science; David Edward Robertson, Associate in Science; Natalie Rebecca Sholtis, Associate in Arts; and Samantha Rose Webber, Associate in Science.

FROM HILTON HEAD:
          Meredith Dawn Beebe, Associate in Science.

FROM IRMO:
          Evan Porter Brown, Associate in Science; Heather Nicole Tracy, Veterinary Technology; and Anthony Michael Urquhart, Associate in Science.

FROM LEXINGTON:
          Kristin Jill Miller, Associate in Science.

FROM LONGS:
          Erin Elizabeth McConnaughy, Veterinary Technology.

FROM MARIETTA:
          Dennis Ray Ervin, General Technology.

FROM MAULDIN:
          Catherine Ann Moore, Nursing.

FROM MULLINS:
          Mary Jacqueline Gibbs, Associate in Science.

FROM ORANGEBURG:
          Stuart Jackson Dudley, Associate in Science.

FROM PAWLEY’S ISLAND:
          Regan Camille Schroer, Associate in Arts.

FROM RAVENEL:
          Ashley Lorene Muse, Associate in Arts.

FROM ROCK HILL:
          Cameron Berry Ard, Associate in Science; and Holly Elizabeth Mosley, Associate in Science.

FROM SAINT GEORGE:
          Emmanuel Chase Lawley, Industrial Electronics Technology.

FROM SAINT MATTHEWS:
          Payton Marie Jamieson, Associate in Science.

FROM SIMPSONVILLE:
          Leah Anne Austin, Veterinary Technology; James Charles Litzie, Associate in Science; and Ashley Lynne Woodruff, Veterinary Technology.

FROM SPARTANBURG:
          Sarah Anne Conway, Associate in Arts; Hannah Cason Smith, Associate in Science; Derrick Lamont Talley, Industrial Electronics Technology; and Joe Nesbitt West, Radio and Television Broadcasting.

FROM SUMMERVILLE:
          Elizabeth Grace Reeves, Associate in Science.

FROM SURFSIDE BEACH:
          Tammy Kay McCord, Nursing.

FROM TRAVELERS REST:
          Brenna Shae Wilkie, Associate in Arts.

FROM WALTERBORO:
          Jarrett Audie Stieglitz, Associate in Science.

FROM WARE SHOALS:
          Lori Walker Holbrooks, Nursing; and Abby Elizabeth King, Associate in Arts.

FROM YORK:
          Bethany Patricia Caruso, Nursing.

OUT OF STATE

FROM HARTWELL, GEORGIA:
          Wendy LouAnn Dove, Nursing.

FROM ROSWELL, GEORGIA:
          Caroline Moore Halliday, Associate in Science.

FROM TOCCOA, GEORGIA:
          Robert Brent Leaders, Associate in Arts.

FROM  BRASSTOWN, NORTH CAROLINA:
          Cassandra Deanne Ledford, General Technology.

FROM  CHARLOTTE, NORTH CAROLINA:
          Jennafer Noel Laughlin, Associate in Arts.

FROM ENKA, NORTH CAROLINA:
          Jessica Nicolle Yarborough, Associate in Science.

FROM  RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA:
          John Wilson Jarrett, Associate in Science.

FROM ZIRCONIA, NORTH CAROLINA:
          Christopher Cameron Roach,  Associate in Science.

 
.