Press Releases
Tri-County Technical College

Anderson ""Oconee ""Pickens

 
This release prepared by the Office of Public Relations and Marketing.
Rebecca Eidson, Director, 646-1507, reidson@tctc.edu
Lisa Garrett, Public Relations Associate, 646-1506, lgarrett@tctc.edu
 

Three Hundred Ninety-Three Students Named To Tri-Countyís Deanís List for Spring Semester

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE 6/30/2010

PENDLETON --- Three hundred and ninety-three students have been named to Tri-County Technical College’s Dean’s List for the spring semester.

To be eligible for the Dean’s List, a student must be classified as a degree, diploma, or certificate-seeking student; earn at least 12 credit hours in courses numbered 100 or above; attain a GPR of 3.50 – 3.99; and obtain a grade of “A” or “B” in courses numbered 100 or below, if grades of A and B are part of the grading system for courses.

ANDERSON COUNTY

FROM ANDERSON:
          Janis Patricia Balentine, Medical Laboratory Technology; Catherine Marie Barilovits, General Technology; Beau Anthony Bauer, Associate in Science; Stephen Benjamin Blair, Criminal Justice Technology; Brittney Leanna Bolding, Nursing; Taylor Sullivan Bolt, Associate in Arts; Jeremy Carlton Bowyer, Engineering Graphics Technology; Janet Taylor Brdar, Accounting; Melissa Renee Brown, Radio and Television Broadcasting; Tina Denise Brown, Industrial Electronics Technology; Patricia Lynn Burdick, Criminal Justice Technology; Elizabeth Marie Burns, General Technology; Brandi Denise Carter, Administrative Office Technology; Jessaca Lateacha Clemons, Criminal Justice Technology; Joseph Bryan Coffin, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning Technology; Jennifer Ann Cole, Medical Assisting; Eric Eugene Coleman, General Technology; Crystal Elizabeth Coon, Associate in Arts; Margaret Alice Copeland, Nursing; Sydina Patrice Craft, Administrative Office Technology; Samantha Lynn Crandell, Criminal Justice Technology; Jared Emerson Dawson, Management; Matthew Ryan Deitz, General Technology; Jasmine Deluna, Criminal Justice Technology; Tiffany Michelle Dennis, Nursing; Alyssa Helena Dubaere, Surgical Technology; Mathelyn Deloris Dumas, Associate in Science; Brandon Frank Elrod, Associate in Science; Amanda Elizabeth Felker, Administrative Office Technology; Travis Shaun Franklin, General Studies; Joshua Brandon Garrett, General Technology; Cassius Deon Gates, Management; Courtney Michelle Giles, Associate in Arts; Brittany E. Graves, Associate in Science; Christopher Shawn Hamby, General Technology; Greta Ann Hand, Early Childhood Development; Brooks Evan Hanley, Management; Amanda Danielle Hardwick, Computer and Information Technology; Jason Browne Hart, Associate in Arts; Amanda Elisabeth Holmes, Nursing; Carla Ellen Holmes, Nursing; Charles Dustin Hoskins, Criminal Justice Technology; Amber Lee Hough, Associate in Science; Hannah Nicole Jenkins, Associate in Arts; Tara Elizabeth Jenkins, Management; ConnieAnn Sinoben Johnson, Practical Nursing; Charles Skipper Jones, Associate in Science; Shantana Sierra Kay, Surgical Technology; Rajathurai Kayatharshini, Nursing; Kristin Nicole Kernels, Criminal Justice Technology; Desiree Leigh Kurtz, Criminal Justice Technology; Amber Marie Lachapelle, General Technology; Jennifer Rae Lake, Radio and Television Broadcasting; Dorothy Christine LeCroy, Medical Office Specialist; Steven Raul Lopez, Nursing; Tiffany Barrett Lyon, Nursing; Darryl Wayne Manley, Industrial Electronics Technology; Ellis Lorilee Martin, Radio and Television Broadcasting; Keosha Janae Martin, Nursing; Emily Allison McCombs, Medical Office Specialist; Jeffrey Dwayne McKee, Industrial Supervision Technology; Taylor Lee McLees, Industrial Electronics Technology; Melissa McNatt, Management; Michael Paulino Molina, General Engineering Technology; Hayley Candice Moore, Associate in Science; Nick Kyle Moyer, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning Technology; Rebecca Lynn Mullikin, Administrative Office Technology; Phillip Leighton Overfelt, General Technology; Yelena Vasilyevna Panko, General Technology; Dharti Bhavin Patel, Nursing; Todd Alan Pearson, Surgical Technology; Jessica Alice Pettry, Nursing; Maegan A. Pitts, Nursing; Jeffrey Alan Plummer, Associate in Arts; Stephanie Brooke Powell, Associate in Science; Barbara Ann Pruitt, Practical Nursing; Jason Greggory Rhodes, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning Technology; Steven Douglas Rice, Management; Jeffrey Lee Richardson, Industrial Maintenance; Katherine Rebecca Richey, Associate in Arts; Chelsie Rieser, Associate in Arts; Molly Ann Sanders, Criminal Justice Technology; Jennifer Renee Scruggs, Nursing; Erica Senior, Radio and Television Broadcasting; Brian Emanuel Sims, General Technology; Sherry Veronica Skelton, Nursing; Dominic A. Spinelli, Industrial Electronics Technology; Ronald Curtis Stegall, Industrial Electronics Technology; Amanda Marie Stroud, Administrative Office Technology; Janee Michelle Thomas, Associate in Arts; Miriam Morris Todd, Industrial Maintenance; Stella Robinson Walls, Surgical Technology; Shondra Tracy Webb, Early Childhood Development; and Araka Quivera Wright, General Technology

FROM BELTON:
          Daniel Lee Horton, General Technology; Wesley Neal King, Engineering Graphics Technology; Dakota Lamar Mitchell, Associate in Science; Sergey Mikhaylovich Oliy, General Technology; Phillip C. Parker, Associate in Arts; Vickie Seabolt, Nursing; and Daniel Lawton Taylor, Industrial Electronics Technology

FROM HONEA PATH:
          Kristin Lee Black, Associate in Science; Andrew Keith Campbell, General Studies; Monica Alisia Slater, Nursing; and Addison Talor Smith, General Studies

FROM IVA:
          Pamela Faye Mitchell, Nursing; Shyana Rose Sevy, Associate in Arts; Evelyn Marie Stevens, Administrative Office Technology; and Justin Paul Stone, Criminal Justice Technology

FROM LA FRANCE:
          Michael Brian Landreth, Management

FROM PELZER:
          Amber Marie Moore, Nursing; Judson James Riddle, Industrial Electronics Technology; and Jeffery Clayton Whiten, Criminal Justice Technology

FROM PENDLETON:
          Preston Harry Edwards, Associate in Arts; Larry J. Garland, Industrial Electronics Technology; Clinton Redding Hall, Industrial Maintenance; Shayla Samantha Hatter, Medical Laboratory Technology; Caroline Amanda Hummer, Associate in Arts; William Edward King, Associate in Science; Amy Denise Lanning, Accounting; Ayshia Latril McClary, Medical Laboratory Technology; Kelly Marie Parks, Nursing; Jessica Leighann Polk, Expanded Duty Dental Assisting; and Jamie Nicole Short, Medical Laboratory Technology

FROM PIEDMONT:
          Steven Chase Garner, Associate in Science; Nichole Elizabeth Griffin, Criminal Justice Technology; Timothy Scott Lindley, Criminal Justice Technology; and Eric Edmund Strasser, Engineering Graphics Technology

FROM SANDY SPRINGS:
          Suzanne Ruth Avenall, Medical Laboratory Technology

FROM STARR:
          James Thomas Cape, Machine Tool Technology; Matthew Thomas Hilley, Associate in Arts; Brittany Noelle Miceli, Accounting; Betty Bernice Roper, Nursing; Kirsty Deanna Smith, Veterinary Technology; Wava Taylor, Early Childhood Development; and Steven Hollis Whitman, Machine Tool Technology

FROM TOWNVILLE:
          John Stephen Bradberry, Machine Tool Technology; Kathleen Parrish Noordhuizen, Associate in Science; and Debbie Denise Sherman, Administrative Office Technology

FROM WILLIAMSTON:
          Kimberly Leah Berry, Medical Assisting; Chant'E Shanell Bolden, Child Care Management; Patrick Nicholas Hart, Radio and Television Broadcasting; and Antoni Kazimar Pestka, Associate in Science

 

OCONEE COUNTY

FROM FAIR PLAY:
          Ryan Lynn Cobler, Associate in Arts; and Racheal Ann Elizabeth Freeman, Nursing

FROM MOUNTAIN REST:
          Brittany Elizabeth Carter, Management; and Ashley Jolyn Turner, Associate in Arts

FROM SALEM:
          Clayton James Baxter, Industrial Electronics Technology; and Amanda Karen Rogers, Surgical Technology

FROM SENECA:
          Jamie Earl Bond, Computer and Information Technology; Amanda Lynn Bright, Associate in Arts; Shanna Melinda Campbell, Criminal Justice Technology; Kimberly Yakira DuBose, Criminal Justice Technology; Ginny Chandler Fennell, Management; Benjamin David Grant, Radio and Television Broadcasting; Angela E. Hannah, General Technology; Austin Bryant Hardee, General Technology; Kurt Michael Hennes, Industrial Electronics Technology; Casey Lyn Henson, Associate in Arts; James Rives Hestir, Welding; Richard Brandon Holland, Associate in Science; Jonathan Joseph Jerde, Criminal Justice Technology; Heather Whitney Lanford, Surgical Technology; Daniel Wayne Martin, Industrial Electronics Technology; Durrell Javon Mast, Associate in Science; Steven Orion Miller, Welding; Dannaca Michelle Patterson, Administrative Office Technology; William Joseph Pointer, Industrial Electronics Technology; Carlos Arturo Sanchez, Industrial Electronics Technology; Bianca Michael Smith, Associate in Arts; William Cabell Staples, Computer and Information Technology; Lauren Rebekah Stephens, Practical Nursing; Jeff Stone, Criminal Justice Technology; Glenda Elaine Thoma, Nursing; Carla Faye Thomas, Surgical Technology; Thomas B. Thompson, Associate in Science; Zachary Scott Thompson, Industrial Electronics Technology; Brandy Elizabeth Towe, Criminal Justice Technology; and Danielle Yvette Verner, Administrative Office Technology

FROM TAMASSEE:
          Sara Beth Moore, Nursing

FROM WALHALLA:
          Angela Leigh Blackwell, Accounting; Kimberly Ann Brown, Management; Andrew Chase Crane, General Technology; Michael Anthony Denz, Industrial Supervision Technology; Jonathan Gutierrez, Computer and Information Technology; Noel Rae Kelly, General Technology; Katie Marie McAlister, Nursing; Cory Ray Oliver, General Technology; Frederic Marshall Palmer, Associate in Science; Angela Marie Parker, Surgical Technology; Miguel Angel Reyes, Associate in Science; Amber Phyllis Roberts, Nursing; and Michael Allen Smith, Radio and Television Broadcasting

FROM WEST UNION:
          Brittany Annette Clement, Associate in Arts; Jeremy Welborn Connally, Radio and Television Broadcasting; Francis Bailey Hannigan, Associate in Arts; Matthew Allen Vrbenec, Associate in Arts; and Lucas Steven Wilson, General Engineering Technology

FROM WESTMINSTER:
          Jessica Dawn Burgess, Administrative Office Technology; Donna Lynn Crain, Nursing; Andrew Jeffrey Gilbert, Associate in Science; Tina Denise Graham, Medical Assisting; Zachary Paul Haney, Criminal Justice Technology; Matthew Emmer Herrick, Veterinary Technology; Meagan Brooke James, General Technology; Anthony Christian Jeffries, Associate in Science; Elsie Hyde Knight, Administrative Office Technology; John Marvin Leech, Surgical Technology; Amanda Jean Morales, Nursing; Kenneth Wayne Price, General Technology; Kristen Carey Smith, Associate in Arts; Betty Sue Stepp, Medical Assisting; Jacob Paul Wilson, Associate in Arts; Kathryn Dianne Worley, General Technology; and Samantha Nicole Yates, Nursing

 

PICKENS COUNTY

FROM CENTRAL:
          Jenna Christine Belfance, Management; Emily M. Danko, Associate in Arts; Stephanie Nicole Dunn, Associate in Arts; Giovanni Jerez Forero, Associate in Science; William Tanner Howell, Associate in Science; Jaclyn Michelle Suttlemyre, Associate in Arts; and Jessica O'Neal Taylor, Associate in Science

FROM CLEMSON:
          Jessica Michelle Aley, Nursing; Jason William Anderson, Associate in Science; Jennifer Lee Anderson, Associate in Science; Nadia N. Aziz, Radio and Television Broadcasting; Ryan Lee Burton, Associate in Science; Christa Elizabeth Caperton, Associate in Science; Colin Ritchie Culp, Associate in Science; Ma Nioka Baquiano Jones, Management; Nikki Danielle Mason, Associate in Science; Aaron Michael Mease, Associate in Science; Douglas Terrell Moore, Criminal Justice Technology; Hind Msellek, General Technology; Jie Won Park, Associate in Science; Adrian Tomas Smith, Management; Natasha Dawn Staples, Associate in Science; Vivian Grace Watts, Associate in Arts; Daniel Newton Webster, Radio and Television Broadcasting; Aaron Allen Witte, Welding; Trevor Joel Witthoeft, General Technology; and Patrick Nathaniel Wooton, Associate in Arts

FROM EASLEY:
          Brett Jacob Bagwell, Associate in Arts; Robert Guy Baker, Radio and Television Broadcasting; Gabrielle Hope Bedell, Associate in Science; Alexander Michael Boom, Welding; Daisy Julieamanda Brown, Nursing; Lori Burgess, Nursing; Tony Michael Duncan, Criminal Justice Technology; Wesley Mark Every, Associate in Arts; Joshua Alexander Fink, Management; Patricia Diane Griffith, Associate in Science; Ellen Christine Heyward, Associate in Science; Anthony Brown Hilton, Associate in Science; Anthony Garrett Hubber, Criminal Justice Technology; Brittany Nicole Hutto, Associate in Science; John Michael Kluge, Industrial Electronics Technology; Maggie Elizabeth McConnell, Associate in Arts; Matthew Randell McKee, Computer and Information Technology; Hannah Mary Moulder, Administrative Office Technology; Ndidi K. Ndieli-Field, Management; Steven Charles Nix, Associate in Science; Nikole Daphnee Patrick, General Technology; Dana Michelle Praytor, Practical Nursing; Staci DeLaine Quinn, General Studies; Timothy Patrick Shayne, Associate in Science; Katherine Sparacino, Medical Assisting; Tony Lynn Stewart, General Technology; Douglas Alan Warner, Machine Tool Technology; Braden Emerson Waters, Associate in Arts; Philip C. Weidman, Management; Christopher Reid Whitaker, Nursing; and Colleen Joy Wright, Nursing

FROM LIBERTY:
          Krista Lee Bland, Expanded Duty Dental Assisting; William Joseph Brown, General Technology; Rachel Howard Browne, Medical Laboratory Technology; Jordan Rae Greenwood, Associate in Science; Christopher Lee Hostetler, General Technology; Trevor Wayne Huntsinger, Nursing; Crystal Gail Lachen, Nursing; Earl Russell McElrath, General Engineering Technology; Megan Mechelle Sammons, Administrative Office Technology; Kendra Leigh Solesbee, Nursing; Keindra Dalena Thompson, Nursing; Ellen Marie Underwood, Administrative Office Technology; Jessica Chi Wagner, Criminal Justice Technology; Levi Dylan Willimon, Criminal Justice Technology; and Meagan Ashly Wilson, Radio and Television Broadcasting

FROM NORRIS:
          Amelia Jessie Breazeale, Nursing

FROM PICKENS:
          Nancy Elizabeth Brown, Veterinary Technology; Tyler Alexander Childs, General Technology; Crystal Jean Davis, Nursing; Cynthia Coles Gamble, Radio and Television Broadcasting; John Edwin Herold, Engineering Graphics Technology; Lewis Rowland Jones, General Studies; Robert Finley Nealy, Criminal Justice Technology; Samuel James Powell, General Technology; Brooke Nicole Reid, Medical Assisting; and Debra Lynn Summerall, Accounting

FROM SIX MILE:
          Dieuta Giles, Management; Cherie Davis Gray, Expanded Duty Dental Assisting; Michael Aaron Hendricks, General Technology; Zachariah Ray Larson, Associate in Science; Matthew Jacob Smith, General Studies; Justin Shane Woods, Industrial Electronics Technology; and Kimberly Nicole Young, Associate in Science

FROM SUNSET:
          John Calvin Summey, Associate in Arts

OUT OF COUNTY

FROM ABBEVILLE:
          Franklin Cole Price, Associate in Arts

FROM AIKEN:
          Khristian Faye Irene Kirk, Associate in Arts

FROM BLUFFTON:
          Bethany Sarah O'Neil, Associate in Science; and Lauren Louise Wendel, General Studies

FROM BLYTHEWOOD:
          Sarah Elizabeth Jones, Associate in Arts

FROM CHAPIN:
          Christopher Michael Jordan, Associate in Science; and Ashley Nicole Rumbaugh, Expanded Duty Dental Assisting

FROM CHARLESTON:
          Karim Shiraz Alimohammed, Associate in Science; Lindsay Nicole Easterby, Associate in Science; Nicholas Fain Grogg, Associate in Science; Nakita Jolene Kappel, Associate in Science; and Jackson Hart Sykes, Associate in Science

FROM CLOVER:
          Christopher Ryan Jackson, Associate in Science; and Vanessa Tjerika Krombeen, Associate in Science

FROM COLUMBIA;
          Jonathan Simpson Locklair, Associate in Science; and William Parker Newhouse, Associate in Science

FROM DARLINGTON;
          Krista Mae Melton, Associate in Science

FROM EDGEFIELD:
          Forrest William Colema, Criminal Justice Technology

FROM ELGIN:
          Cherie Victoria Singletary, Associate in Science; and Grace Langdon Smith, Associate in Arts

FROM FORT MILL:
          Nicholas Chase Meadows, Associate in Science; and Dennis James Randar, Associate in Arts

FROM GRAY COURT:
          Tiffany Michelle Mattos, Associate in Arts; and Seth Adam Mycko, Associate in Science

FROM GREENVILLE:
          Anquinette C. Allen, Associate in Science; Gia Marena Boulos, Associate in Arts; Kramer Grant Coleman, Associate in Arts; Malinda Jane Craig, Associate in Arts; Karla Michelle Miller, Associate in Arts; Danna Catherine Stokes, Associate in Science; and Mary Addison Varin, Associate in Arts

FROM GREENWOOD:
          Susan Tracey Johnson, Practical Nursing; and Laura Elizabeth Koone, Associate in Science

FROM GREER:
          Lauren Patricia Galloway, Associate in Arts; Marina Hadley, Associate in Science; Meredith Ashley Land, Radio and Television Broadcasting; and Natalie Rebecca Sholtis, Associate in Arts

FROM HAMER:
          Jessica Dawn Tanner, Associate in Arts

FROM IRMO:
          Christina Arlene Meyer, Associate in Science; and Heather Nicole Tracy, Veterinary Technology

FROM KINGSTREE:
          Meagan Lindsay Tisdale, Associate in Science

FROM LANCASTER:
          Adam Beatty Steen, Associate in Science

FROM LAURENS:
          Jason Bradley Thompson, Associate in Science

FROM LEXINGTON:
          George Holden Evans, Associate in Arts; Daniel Michael Gould, General Technology; Kristin Jill Miller, Associate in Science; and Hollie Ann Taylor, Associate in Science

FROM LITTLE MOUNTAIN:
          Daniel Zachary Boland, Associate in Arts

FROM LITTLE RIVER:
Justin Chase Childers, Associate in Science

FROM LONG CREEK:
          Brittany Nicole Weaver, Veterinary Technology

FROM MONCKS CORNER:
          Kasey Leah Gasparich, Associate in Science

FROM MULLINS:
          Mary Jacqueline Gibbs, Associate in Science

FROM ORANGEBURG:
          Alexander McCorkle Bryant, Associate in Science; and Lauren Lynn Smith, Associate in Science

FROM PAGELAND:
          Maghan Rebekah Knight, Associate in Science

FROM PAWLEY’S ISLAND:
          Regan Camille Schroer, Associate in Arts

FROM PROSPERITY:
          Albert A. Rollins, Associate in Science

FROM ROCK HILL:
          Kristen Randall Kelly, Associate in Science; and Chase Douglas Robinson, Associate in Science

FROM SHARON:
          Caroline Ruth Hawley, Medical Assisting

FROM SIMPSONVILLE:
          Kenneth Thomas Brown, Associate in Science; and Taran Michelle Goodnough, Associate in Science

FROM SPARTANBURG:
          Sarah Anne Conway, Associate in Arts; Robert Garrison Satterfield, Associate in Science; Dhanesh Ashok Sujanani, Associate in Science; and Joe Nesbitt West, Radio and Television Broadcasting

FROM SUMMERVILLE:
          Antonio Marcus Artman, Associate in Science; and Allison Mary Shutt, Associate in Science

FROM TAYLORS:
          Jennifer Lynn Guerrini, Veterinary Technology; Dylan Zachary Hopkins, Associate in Science; and Sasha Nicole Stoudenmire, Associate in Arts

FROM TRAVELERS REST:
          Brenna Shae Wilkie, Associate in Arts

FROM WARE SHOALS:
          Lori Walker Holbrooks, Nursing

FROM WHITMIRE:
          Steven Curtis Broom, Associate in Science

FROM YEMASSEE:
          Michael Keith McQueen, General Engineering Technology

OUT OF STATE

FROM WEST SIMSBURY, CONNECTICUT:
          William Carr Fearrington, Associate in Science

FROM TOCCOA, GEORGIA:
          Robert Brent Leaders, Associate in Arts

FROM STEVENSVILLE, MARYLAND:
          James Andrew Kaplanges, Associate in Science

FROM NORTH ATTLEBORO, MASSACHUSETTS:
          Christopher Michael Patch, Associate in Science

FROM BRASSTOWN, NORTH CAROLINA:
          Cassandra Deanne Ledford, General Technology

FROM CASHIERS, NORTH CAROLINA:
          William Logan Queen, Radio and Television Broadcasting

FROM CHARLOTTE, NORTH CAROLINA:
          Jennafer Noel Laughlin, Associate in Arts; and Benjamin Tyler von Seggern, General Studies

FROM HIGH POINT, NORTH CAROLINA:
          Jacob C. Rushing, Associate in Arts

FROM CRESSON, PENNSYLVANIA:
          Stacey Lynn Lacovitch, Criminal Justice Technology

FROM LYNCHBURG, VIRGINIA:
          Adrianne Burnham Chamberlain, Associate in Arts

 
.