pr3.gif (2143 bytes)
trtc1.gif (3459 bytes)

Anderson dot5.gif (848 bytes)Oconee Pickens

 
This release prepared by the Office of Public Relations and Marketing.
Rebecca Eidson, Director, 646-1507, reidson@tctc.edu
Lisa Garrett, Public Relations Associate, 646-1506, lgarrett@tctc.edu
 

One Hundred-and-Fifteen Students Named to Tri-Countyís Presidentís List for Spring Semester

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE 7/5/2007

CONTACT:  LISA GARRETT
(By Lisa Garrett)

PENDLETON --- One hundred-and-fifteen students have been named to Tri-County Technical College’s President’s List for the spring semester.

Each of these students has attained a GPR of 4.0 in curriculum courses or a grade of A in Comprehensive Studies courses.

ANDERSON COUNTY

FROM ANDERSON:
Melisa Darlene Aiken, Nursing; Wanda G. Bannister, Nursing; Mary Catherine Baur, Nursing; Stacy Giselle Blume, Nursing; Carrie Ellen Boggs, Office Systems Technology; Lakesha L. Brownlee, Early Childhood Development; Victoria Nell Clark, Pre-Nursing; Erin E. Collins, Practical Nursing; Nathan Ross Davis, Electronics Engineering Technology; Graham Haley Hall, Industrial Electronics Technology; Benjamin J. Hanley, General Technology; Amanda Joy Harrison, Associate in Arts; Lloyd Cecil Hopper, Industrial Electronics Technology; Ashley Faith Kenzler, Medical Assisting; Thao Trang Latham, Associate in Science; April Michelle Montjoy, Nursing; Ryan Heath Nimmons, Criminal Justice Technology; Jessica Lynn Noles, Pre-Nursing; Jonathan Eric Powell, Computer Technology; Alissa B. Richey, Associate in Science; Jennifer E. Shiflet, Nursing; Margaret Hall Smith, Medical Assisting; Joshua Lee Stamps, Associate in Science; Bradley Grant Swift, Machine Tool Technology; Detrice Ometra Thompson, Criminal Justice Technology; Alvin Lewis Tollison, Associate in Arts; and Christine Michelle Whittington, Medical Laboratory Technology.

FROM HONEA PATH:
Heidi R. Schwartz, Pre-Nursing.

FROM IVA:
Brandy Alicia Bonds, Practical Nursing; and Allison Waters Thomason, Nursing.

FROM PELZER:
Amanda Brock Parker, Early Childhood Development; and Tammy Rene Shirley, Practical Nursing.

FROM PENDLETON:
Nancy Wylyn Blair, Medical Laboratory Technology; Amanda Lynn Braun, Criminal Justice Technology; and Tina Ann Elrod, Criminal Justice Technology.

FROM PIEDMONT:
Veronica J. Buff, Accounting; and Sarah Elizabeth Ziemnicki, Associate in Science.

FROM STARR:
Karen Thornton Brown, Medical Assisting; David Glenn Dooley, Pre-Nursing; and Alvin D. Ledbetter, Electrical Power & Controls I.

FROM TOWNVILLE:
Henry Edward Goodale, Industrial Electronics Technology; Tanya Lee Hall, Medical Laboratory Technology; and Rachel Diane Saylors, Medical Assisting.

OCONEE COUNTY

FROM MOUNTAIN REST:
Michele Lynsie Scovel, Criminal Justice Technology; and Valerie Elaine Walker, Pre-Nursing.

FROM SALEM:
Patricia Suttles Luce, Associate in Science.

FROM SENECA:
Aida S. Amer, Associate in Science; Travis William Bell, Industrial Electronics Technology; Leevon Daniel Bramlett, Welding; Donald R. Clark, Industrial Electronics Technology; Jeron Michael Dixon, Industrial Electronics Technology; Jeffrey Pearle Ekback, Machine Tool Technology; Antronette Ontario Gibbs, Management; Kimberly L. Keen, Surgical Technology; John Michael Logan, Management; Erica Joy McCurley, Medical Assisting; Adam Martin Parker, Management; Sangeetha Rathi Ranganathan, Office Systems Technology; Tisha Hamilton Smith, Medical Assisting; Mary Elizabeth Wilson, Office Systems Technology; Lauren R. Woodward, Pre-Respiratory Care; and Linda K. Worley, Management.

FROM WALHALLA:
Carolyn Jeanette Cash, Management; Christopher Michael Hamor, Machine Tool Technology; Nancy Jimenez, Management; Crystal M. McJunkins, Office Systems Technology; Kathy Rosa Tippins, Office Systems Technology; and Robert Gregory Toole, Industrial Electronics Technology.

FROM WEST UNION:
Holly Lynne Garant, Associate in Science; and Allee Marie Kerr, General Technology.

FROM WESTMINSTER:
Micheal J. Cannon, Industrial Electronics Technology; Neil O. Gonzalez, Medical Laboratory Technology; Amy Renee Lilly, Criminal Justice Technology; Stephanie Ann Murphy, Associate in Arts; Hannah J. Rankin, Associate in Arts; Jennifer Lynn Rogers, Pre-Nursing; Matt Steven Smith, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Technology; Cindy A. White, Management; and Amy Walters Woody, Office Systems Technology.

PICKENS COUNTY

FROM CENTRAL:
Amanda R. Cartwright Cintron, Management; Phyllis Martin Lawless, Office Systems Technology; Jesse Mark Reeves, Industrial Electronics Technology; and Rita Wilson Swaney, Computer Technology.

FROM CLEMSON:
Susan Shinault Day, University Transfer; Joseph E. Songer, Associate in Science; and Melissa L Wilson Willis, Nursing.

FROM EASLEY:
Pamela E. Bowens, Medical Laboratory Technology; Denise Crossman Bright, Radio and TV Broadcasting; Tina Marie Cartlidge, Associate in Science; Kelley A. Giambrone, Early Childhood Development; Melinda M. Hayes, Associate in Science; Steven Dwayne Hutto, Industrial Electronics Technology; Michael Thaddeus Ledford, Industrial Electronics Technology; Savannah Constance McDowell, Medical Assisting; Juan Guillermo Mora-Tobon, Associate in Science; John Robert Newsome, Criminal Justice Technology; Karen Taylor Pearson, Medical Laboratory Technology; Sonia L. Powell, Office Systems Technology; and Deborah Sally Shirley, Associate in Science.

FROM LIBERTY:
Gayle Elizabeth Ballard, Management; Joshua Eric Garst, Associate in Science; Eric Scott Mackey, Criminal Justice Technology; and Catelyn T. Neal, Associate in Science.

FROM PICKENS:
Angela Faye Duncan, Early Childhood Development; Robin D. Galloway, Medical Assisting; and Crystal Duncan Herring, Early Childhood Development.

FROM SIX MILE:
Margie Dianne K. Lackey, Expanded Duty Dental Assisting; Flora F. Patterson, Medical Assisting; and Amanda J. Wheeler, Pre-Nursing.

FROM SUNSET:
Dewey Jefferson Stancell, Industrial Maintenance.

OUT OF COUNTY

FROM GREENVILLE:
Ashley Sweet Sanders, Pre-Nursing.

FROM GREER:
Angela D. Ammons, Veterinary Technology; and Barbara Johanna Janiec, Associate in Arts.

FROM LATTA:
Lindsey S. Taylor, Nursing.

FROM LEXINGTON:
Lindsey Carol Maxwell, Associate in Arts.

 
.