pr3.gif (2143 bytes)
trtc1.gif (3459 bytes)

Anderson dot5.gif (848 bytes)Oconee Pickens

 
This release prepared by the Office of Public Relations and Marketing.
Rebecca Eidson, Director, 646-1507, reidson@tctc.edu
Lisa Garrett, Public Relations Associate, 646-1506, lgarrett@tctc.edu
 

Forty-six Students Named To Tri-Countyís Deanís List for Summer Term

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE 9/25/2007

CONTACT:  LISA GARRETT, 646-1506
(By Lisa Garrett)

PENDLETON ---  Forty-six Tri-County Technical College students have been named to the Dean’s List for the summer term.

To be eligible for the Dean’s List, a student must be classified as a degree, diploma or certificate-seeking student; earn at least 12 credit hours in courses numbered 100 or above; attain a GPR of 3.50 – 3.99; and obtain a grade of “A” or “B” in courses numbered 100 or below, if grades of A and B are part of the grading system for courses.

ANDERSON COUNTY

FROM ANDERSON:
Justin L. Craft, University Transfer; Malinda Jane Foster, Industrial Electronics Technology; James P. Long, Computer Technology; Jackie Dale Mann, Accounting; Michael Dennis Nash, Computer Technology; Ashley Kurtz Owens, Associate in Arts; and Teresa Jean Swaney, Surgical Technology.

FROM HONEA PATH:
Trey Mitchell Lusk, Industrial Electronics Technology.

FROM IVA:
Erica M. Lollis, Medical Laboratory Technology.

FROM PENDLETON:
Eddie Milan Chapman, Industrial Electronics Technology.

FROM SANDY SPRINGS:
Brittany Morgan Poore, Associate in Science.

FROM WILLIAMSTON:
Miranda Dawn Bilbray, Management; and Shannon Dwan Casselman, Associate in Science.

OCONEE COUNTY

FROM SENECA:
          Cynthia Jane Sanders Bolt, Office Systems Technology; Nancy Renee Brown, Medical Labotatory Technology; Tara Reeova Leigh Hayter, Office Systems Technology; Kimberly L. Keen, Surgical Technology; Rhonda Elaine Pierce, Automated Office; Deborah Ann Sharp, Office Systems Technology; and Michelle L. Goodine Washington, Office Systems Technology.

FROM WALHALLA:
Jenna Leigh Lemere, Office Systems Technology.

FROM WEST UNION:
Holly Lynne Garant, Associate in Science; Levi Michael Oliver, Criminal Justice Technology; and Alicia Anais Rannou, Office Systems Technology.

FROM WESTMINSTER:
Ciji Leeann Gulledge, Expanded Duty Dental Assisting; Jerrica Lynnette Hepinstall, Pre-Practical Nursing; Georgie D. Marcengill, Medical Assisting; William Dean O'Dell, Machine Tool Technology; William Shawn White, Electronics Engineering Technology; and Elizabeth Ashley Williams, Pre-Nursing.

PICKENS COUNTY

FROM CENTRAL:
Alberto Alexandre Amorim, Medical Laboratory Technology; Michael Norman Burley, Associate in Science; and Alisha N. Lail, Pre-Nursing.

FROM EASLEY:
Steven Dwayne Hutto, Industrial Electronics Technology; and Ronda Renea Smith, Office Systems Technology.

FROM LIBERTY:
Gayle Elizabeth Ballard, Management; and Andrew D. Denard, Industrial Electronics Technology.

FROM PICKENS:
Brett Samuel Baker, Industrial Electronics Technology; Robin D. Galloway, Medical Assisting; and Rose W. Simmons, Office Systems Technology.

FROM SIX MILE:
Johnny E. Durham, Electronics Engineering Technology; Margie Dianne K. Lackey, Expanded Duty Dental Assisting; and Flora F. Patterson, Medical Assisting.

OUT OF COUNTY

FROM FOUNTAIN INN:
John Maxwell Thomas, Associate in Science.

FROM WALTERBORO:
Robert Hudson Chasteen, Criminal Justice Technology.

FROM WARE SHOALS:
Kimberly Rose O'Dell, Associate in Science.

 
.